Thursday, 26 February 2009

1st time eating breakfast at McD??? 0.o!!!

lolz....today had my 1st ever McD breakfast...wakaka..kinda surprising rite??wakaka...coz when i m in KL,im nt much of a breakfast or lunch person...

which sometimes my breakfast/brunch would consist of a cup of milo or this...

Some healthy fruit juice wif aloe vera chunks and some preservative..wakaka

but today had my breakfast at McD...so....

Mc Egg and Black Coffee which they juz change new coffee packet...nice nice

too bad...was not strong enuf for me...

my hashie...freshly fried...yumyum

tsk tsk....add all crimer and sugar to her coffee..dunno how to taste the aroma or the flavour of the coffee...wakaka

and spotted Germaine's mask...wakaka

Germaine...ur Hamburglar mask!!!

and today lunch...was 'Xing Zhau Mai'....sumthing like fried meehoon....juz okok....nt as good as cheryl said it....oh well

The stuff...juz okok

den go bck to class to continue our grp study...hehe...

The view from our study room in college...lulu...

2 comments:

♥ CⓞnNiⓔ ♥ said...

♥ i enjoy listening the songs in ur blog lolx..
♥ McBreakfast, nice!!
♥ i'm loving it~ <3

Da Devil said...

haha....thanks,march will change song again...hehe...

yup..kinda addicted ady..kinda nice...but they really need a stronger coffee...lolz

pa la pa pa pa...im loving it...wakaka