Saturday, 6 June 2009

Outing wif kitty...

Yesterday,go to Sunway Pyramid wif Kitty,hehe....plan to watch Monster Vs Alien 3D,but there is some prob wif the cinema and they din even stated or even put on a notice tat there is a prob wif the projector thingy...and the screen still stating that there is 3D of it...i was like..wtf..when i heard it..den the worker there..OMG...so stuck up..nw there is another reasons for me not to go to TGV cinema...

1st - Poor Service
2nd - Chair not comfy and small
3rd - The seating position kinda scary as the degree of the slanted view...damn scary,if i ever fall off from the last row,will be down the 1st row in matter of seconds..
4th - dunno is my fault or theirs...previous visit to TGV,i keep on sprained my ankle there(thank god yesterday it did not happened)
5th(new issue) - din notice customer clearly of what movie got prob and had to cancel it to the customer and the server/worker duncare wat u call it...very stuck up...and oh yea..the purchasing ticket area kinda stuffy and ppls there..tend to cut queue...argh....

oh well...those prob din affected our moods,as wat imp is can go out wif kitty...hehe

Watch at 4.45pm...

Since there is alot of times to spare we deicide to have lunch and walk around 1st....

At Sushi king as Kitty suddenly had the crave for Udon and Tempura...haha

Kitty's Tempura Udon


Mine - Sakana Black pepper

After Finished watching the movie,well..the movie kinda ok...wonder how will it be if it was in 3D..argh.....oh well,we went bck to GentingKlang to have dinner....


Honey Aloe Vera....


Kitty's Dori Spaghetti(before)

After - lolz..looks like some monster's food...haha

Mine - Oat Butter Chicken Rice

Lovely and 'MottoMotto' Kitty...hehe

6 comments:

Shirleen said...

choose cineleisure.. the best cinema you could get. :D haha. oo.. the couple seats are nicer than the normal seat.. :D

Da Devil said...

haha...yea,if got chance will go there...hehe

jOsh_taKumi86 said...

huh dori dori..drifting fish kah..hehe
why not go gsc for movie?

Da Devil said...

coz...sunway only got TGV...wakaka..
yea..imagine the fish drifting in the sea..woot

Melissa said...

oohhhh... secret is out horrr... aiyerrr... quiet quiet huh...

Da Devil said...

mel - wakaka...wat sercret?hehe