Sunday, 7 June 2009

Day out at Puchong..

Why Puchong?coz james stay at there...and never been to his house b4...and his dog..is damn cute...argh...forget to take his pics....haha,after visiting his house and check out his room...den we head out to have lunch at a Thai Restaurant which we plan to have the Glutinous Rice Ball wif Mango...hehe



Kitty

MeiYee and James

Kitty's Thai Fried Rice

James's Special Fried Rice

Me and MeiYee order the same stuff...Pineapple Fried Rice...yummy

and behold...the Glutinous Rice Ball wif Mango..damn nice...
Gosh...im in love in Thailand and Vietnam foods ady...haha

after tat,we went back to his house to watch some funny movie and den head out for lunch...we plan to go to Ara Damansara,Full House,we actually mistaken the road and head over to Klang..wakaka...right after the Batu 3 tol,we try our luck again to go to Ara Damansara again,and yea...we finally manage to get our way to there...yay

Well they change their menu ady...

James and MeiYee

James's Wok Sear Chicken Chop

MeiYee's Club Sandwich

Kitty's Olio Olio Spaghetti

My Breaded Chicken Cutlet

and Honey milk...yum yum

3 comments:

sirei said...

i must go full house!!!

Da Devil said...

haha...go lar..been there 3 times ady...food and price was okok...kinda nice ambiance...hehe

april said...

tak ajak.