Thursday, 26 March 2009

New toys???hehe


Yesterday..din plan to go anywhere as today got whole day of class...but my bro had come up to buy something...muehehe...wat izzit??hehe..but b4 we bought it,we really go to each shop in TimeSquare(TS) to research the price....after tat...sit down at KFC to hav lunch..and it was already 3pm...

The 3 middle eastern guys tat caused me to wait for like almost 30mins to get my meal...argh

my meal...yummy and cheesy wedges is a must...

after the meal...we walk around...den pass thru S + J,which remind me of the small fan i borrow from wendy to use during the Malacca trip...den i straight go in and buy...wakaka



tada....lolz....and i guess all of them tat go to Malacca knw the alternate name for this mini portable fan...wakaka

back to the main event of the day....wat did i bought???muehehe....

some clue...

another clue...muehehe
the answer is..
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.



Muehehe...at last...the long awaited 450D...

come wif free bag and tripod as well...

while at the shop...

even top up rm100 for this filter from jap...walau...exp

anyway...bought the camera at PhotoFlash at TimeSquare,near the 7-11 inside TS,and there are 1 gal who work at there..and if u guys do go there to buy sumthing,dun buy from her...as her attitude really teruk,i mean...should be at least be abit polite wif customer...the gal oso rude as call the other worker/Boss(im nt sure the guy tat serve us is boss or worker) 'soh@!' when the guy go and take the 450D from store room for us...i was like...WTF was wrong wif this gal?Auntie visit kah?..even so..is nt an excuse as customer is the king...i really wanted to 'fark' the gal...but then,luckily the guy who served us kinda good,and got giv certain advise and stuff...so if u guys do go there to purchase anything,juz go and find the middle age chinese guy,he is kinda nice and i think he is the boss there...lolz...


as usual..while on the way back...jam as hell

hehe...now the DSLR is wif my bro as both of us will be sharing it...and will see the cam again on nex monday as will be going down there...wakaka

9 comments:

Wendy Greenster said...

OMG...
william, can u read that chinese word on ur *ahem*ahem*?!

damn! so NOT fit with the alternate name lor

p.s: mine cuter, better if ada "shit" design

Melissa said...

fuiyo! somebody finally got his dream cam!! take more nice shots from now on!! hehe~

Da Devil said...

wendy - do i look like i knw wat the chinese character mean?wakaka...ceh...wat oso u said urs is nicer de ler...wakaka

mel - yup...hehe,hope can take more nice pic...but nw the cam wif my bro..lolz

sirei said...

brotherly love~ XD

me & my bro share the DSLR too, but he's the one paying the price, kakakaka!

Da Devil said...

brotherly love??0.0!!!
sound so gay...lolz

well,the DSLR consider my parents pay de....wakaka,urs is?canon?nikon?

Rosso said...

Hehehe. Welcome to the club. Make sure you snap some pics of me!!!

Da Devil said...

wakaka....sure...but had to wait after my exam...wakaka...kinda bz wif revisions lately...hehe

sirei said...

mine is sony alpha 300 :)
wah~ your parents so nice~

Da Devil said...

lolz...still ok lar...hehe,coz my bro oso had to sacrifice his trip to redang..haha