Sunday, 30 March 2008

Backdated 25 and 26/3/08...Fufu bday and day's out...56k warn..too many pics...

Haha..well the following was celebrating Fufu aka Alan .....well he was turning 21..wakaka..can go gamble at Genting or any casino in the world..muahaha....anyway...let the pics roll....

Da Bday boy

Wow..so many candles..how old r u??
The cake..is cheese cake i presumed..

OMG...(speechless)

Is ur turn(scream JC and Kelvin)

The 2 ppls tat like to take own self pic...very much...hehe


Kelv wif Yeeleng...Cute couple...hehe

The gals...from left...Jade,Vanessa,Yinshin and wendy...

The next day....

On the way to pick up wendy


The famous Klang Bak Kut Teh..yummy

Close up...kinda blur..coz too hungry ady..hehe

Kitty - huah...sleepy..let me slp 1st..zzzz

Kitty - Huh..wat?dun kacau me slp in 'tailou''s shoe lar..ish...

After the 'healthy' Lunch or Brunch...we head to Taman Botanical at Shah Alam...yup..from Klang to Shah Alam...haha

Jade and SeetLoong in front of the Taman Pertanian Malaysia map...haha

Jc and Fufu aka Alan...

Jade choosing her mean machine...

Alan trying his Bike...

Victor...juz like army from china...haha

''Eih...wait for me lar...juz get the bike only!!!''
Eih..faster lar..Hot leh...

OK..cheese!!!!!

The bachelors...haha...(from left - SeetLoong,Victor,JC and Alan)

Alan and Jade aka Jadei

Wendy and Jadei

Blergh....COLD.....FREEZING COLD...

Jadei and me...

Inside gt peacock

Th Air Besar Dam..

The Lake...serenity...

Trees baby...Trees..u aint gt tat much in KL

So tall....

too tired to even stand after cycling uphill for like dunno how long...geez...

A nice corner...perfect for drifting..too bad guys...no drift car are allowed in the park..haha

After the tiring activity a bottle of coke is wat David wanted the most..it was like being alive again.....

So the damn tired..wakaka

Jadei - adui..so tired and hot...
Alan - water...water...water.....
SeetLoong - Kak,bape untuk air nie?

After the so called healthy activity...we decide to head to Pantai Morib..haha

Off to Pantai Morib...Wendy behind the wheels

erm...wat r u doing??

While on the way to Morib..take this cute soft toys pic...wakakaDudes and Gals..now we are at Morib Beach....

Victor - wonder later got lenglui wearing bikini or nt?
JC - wah..i hope so....
SeetLoong - aiya...sure din hav de..we r in malaysia lar...
David - jeez...will u guys get on ady...go to the beach lar...

Jade...once again..u late to show up ur Peace sign pose ady...tsk tsk


wow...look at evi1...waseh...


Sum1 was being throw into water by the Bday boy..wakaka

Wow..this pic is nt purposely pose de..i take it when they din notice..nice??can be the cover of their singing album...haha

O_O!!!




Sunset and the beach pics...enjoy

After the beach,we decide to go bck to kl to have dinner...which when at Kuala Langat..fuh...the road..was so bad till i nearly hit my head to the headliner inside the car...coz it was so bumpy and kinda dangerous coz gt lot of trailers...and many noob drivers...sigh

dinner at Kelana Jaya..dunno wat talipun or telephone thingy shop....Steamboat and Barbeque..hehe

Food....wah....

k,tat the end of my 1 day trip..time to slp ady...had to prepare for tomolo class..sigh...

4 comments:

wei-wei said...

weii...it's yin shin lar! i din realise seet long is also known as ivan.. *laughs*
*jade*

Da Devil said...

adui...only kne how to call her mah...dunno how to spell her name...changing nw...haha

Celular said...

Hello. This post is likeable, and your blog is very interesting, congratulations :-). I will add in my blogroll =). If possible gives a last there on my blog, it is about the Celular, I hope you enjoy. The address is http://telefone-celular-brasil.blogspot.com. A hug.

Anonymous said...

oi bloody hell!!!!
dun call me ivan
knsai...most of ur articles u juz named me as ivan...
CHANGE IT...personally think tat tis name is so geli now!!!