Monday, 25 June 2007

Hehe...new condo...

Haha...i had gotten the keys to my(actually is for my siblngs and me) new condo ady...huhu...
the condo which was being bought by my parent since 3 years ago..where the condo weren't even start to build yet...juz plain open land...but had oledi clear the land though.....after much long await..the day has come...hehe


Hehe...my new condo at SRI PUTRAMAS 2

Well at 1st reach there....the building look kinda tall(if nt mistaken gt 34 or 36 floor,cant remember),beside the tall building caught my attention...the main entrance gt a water fountain..kinda nice



The Fountain...

after tat..straight go to the management office and take da keys...huhu...

after u open the main entrance,on ur left is da Kitchen...hehe
Da Kitchen!!!


Living Room...



Master Bedroom


2nd room aka My room/Da Devil's room...huhu


Da view from the 3rd room...


The Balcony

Hehe..The balcony Swimming Pool and Tennis court View...Nice...

The Swimming Pool(side view) which was on the 8th floor

haha..lastly but not least is ma pic...hmm fat ady...haha


well tat all the pic i had taken as the digicam's battery is dying...hence juz a few oni...so basically today juz sleep for 5 hours....juz to go there on time...but nw kinda worth it...after get the keys..and file all defect of the block to the management straight went bck home ady...wait...stop by at bentong to had lunch....which i had no mood to eat as too tired....fuih...

But nw...even getting the keys to my condo is suppose to be a happy day...but for me..kinda sad too...as the car i had been long awaited to get...has yet to be found..as the used car dealer had told me tat this week din hav the car model i was looking for..and keep on asking me to change the model of the car...haiz...i had been searching for the car since feb...till now i oso havent found it yet...haiz...hope can find the car as soon as possible...coz wan to make it like a project and for me to learn more stuff abt the car....

Basically im looking for A31...or Nissan Cefiro...1st gen

anyway...this kinda remind me of 1 occasion where im yumcha wif my frens,den one of them is nw a mechanic....hence the topic were mostly abt car modification,repair and all sort of car related stuff...but when come to mod a car...i can basically talk lot of stuff(at least tat is wat i think,but in reality...im still a noob) den after much discussion..my fren did ask me..why u dunwan to take 'auto' related stuff to study and go take Law instead???haha...actually i had been thinking alot..but then i tell him tat...become mechanic nowaday kinda hard to 'cari makan/wen shik(canto)....wakaka...anyway...kinda enuf for now....BB ler.....


9 comments:

Anonymous said...

Matt here.

Whoa nice apartment! So when are you moving over there?

Da Devil said...

haha....is a condo leh....swt...anyway...will depend....c 1st...if stay there had to drive to college ady...

doridori said...

drive wif ceffy laaaaaa

Dwayne said...

new condo...new condo...new condo!!!

However, where is the condo located?

Matt...is condo not apartment la!!
apartment no swimming pool...

Anonymous said...

Sorry la i duno what is the difference between apartment and condo. All tall buildings look the same to me oni -_-

Da Devil said...

the condo situated near jalan Duta....hmm the nearest famous building is....the newly build High Court(the 1 had many prob de)....

Haha..Dori....din even gt the car yet...how to drive????wakaka

Joanne said...

Joanne here..
Condo and Apartment make no difference to me too..
Haha..
Anyway,nice place to stay (as what from your photo)
COngrat~

Da Devil said...

haha..thx oo....but then gt many minor defect,and nw wait for them to repair it and will be painting the unit oo...hehe...anyway...u r which Joanne oo???hehe....soli ya...

jaguh89 said...

oi staying alone huh hehehe

condo got edi A31 when ??? hehehe