Monday, 5 October 2009

Mid Autumn celebration!!!



Yeap...the title said it all,celebrated yesterday nite...but 1st,on Sunday as usual..we all got Lecture from 10.45 till 5.15pm while Seetloong,Fuseng and JC had CLP classes...but 1st...my lunch at Madras Lane near Petaling Street...

My Noodles wif Pork Meatballs wif Minced meat...yummy

The mince meat juz awesome and delicious...yummy

The normal Pork Meatballs...nth to shout about
this bowl of Dried Noodles is RM4...normal price in KL..sigh

And wif the Famous and delicious cendol at there too...
Juz RM2..kinda worth it and yummy

Den of to class to finish our Juris and Sucession lecture and head over to FuSeng house to BBQ...hehe
While waiting for Victor

Reach Fuseng's house

woo...Somebody call 911,shawty fire burning on the BBQ grill...oowoowoo

Stuffs for us to BBQ...muehehe


1st up...the Sotong and Meatballs

Corn/Maize..watever u wan to call it

den crab meatstick

of coz there will be chicken wings...but my fav issss

the cheesy sausages..muahaha

woooooo..burning away

My drink for the nite...ice cold OJ

Yummy yummy

as requested by JC..had censored his face..-_-!!!

Victor

SeetLoong

after tat...we all went to 7-11 for some cooling ice cream...hehe..thz to victor as he treat us all..but i din take any...as...oh well..haha

The slurpee machine which remind me of some famous blogger had submited their pics to 7-11 to win for the RM6k prize...but i juz din take it as i got no chance winning it..wat for wasting time




After tat...we all went bck to play some cards game den call it a day

chatting at fuseng house....after bbq

hope nex year we can do this again...YAY!!!!!!!!!!!

7 comments:

-mEi YeE- said...

with the censored look/picture, i think.... wiliam cant live his life longer happily lor~~~~ *finger crossed* hohohoho~~~ and the caption is like who duno tat is.. MR. Jay See~~ hahaha~~

Anonymous said...

wei..tag me those pics at fb ya!

Anonymous said...

the above msg was left by me-seet loong

Melissa said...

Haha... nice gathering! I spent Mid Autumn's at the Laundry bar. How unconventional :-p

Da Devil said...

wakaka...atleast i censored his face...

seetloong,ok...after i upload to FB

mel - lolz...ok wat...laundry wor..so nice...

sirei said...

ei? no mooncakes de???

Da Devil said...

lolz...nt really mooncake festival celebration...juz gathering...hehe