Friday, 26 September 2008

Class had started...no more holidays...haiz

Woot...typing this entry when is raining juz now and listening to some of the songs intro by my fren,thz....it is really nice....

anyway....as u all knw,tat i had started my tutorial class and lecture...as some of ppls sitting around me when lecture and tutorial is on...knw tat i will keep yawning and feel sleepy...i oso dunno why.....but as for last monday...try drinking bck redbull coz has been stop drinking it for almost a 6mths or more....coz last time..i drink till like my daily source of survival till no effect ady.....but surprisingly....after i drink it...i can stay awake and focus on the tutorial...yay....coz i really had ran out of options ady....as nw...Power Root tongkat ali cafe...oso started to lose its effect on me...sigh....will buy more red bull tis sunday...muehehe.....

Red Bull..huh...

Hmm...


anyway...does any1 knw the side effect of drinking much energy drink?....like heart attack or thingy?

oh yea...if can...u all oso can intro some energy drink to me too..as i ran out of idea ady...hehe..thz

after class on wednesday,24th Sept 2008,we went to hav Bak Kut Teh for dinner...yummy..is my 2nd times there...well i juz like to eat dry type/klang bak kut teh......so..no soup bak kut teh for me....haha...taste kinda ok,but abit 'Hot' as the cook,seems like put lot of chillies....and the sauce eat wif Yau Zhar Kwai, so the damn yummy....well is juz Rm7.50 and if u wanted a bowl of Yao Zhar Kwai juz add RM1.00....to me it is nice and worth it....but still i prefer the Klang Bak Kut Teh......pssst...Kelv,when u wan to bring us hengdai to eat again?hehe

My View....yummy

My serving...
Close up...

While going bck to WangsaMaju....we take the train from Pasar Seni at 5.45pm....well i oledi plan for the worst case scenario...but once i got to the train...omg...i basically cramp inside and cant even move....to make thing worse...the aircond was not cold enuf...argh....if Putra Lrt exec get to knw this...plz plz...check ur train for the aircond prob...especially recently the wheather kinda crazy nowaday...i dunwan to be roasted pig inside the train...and i dun like to sweat...sigh...
after tat,at night...my housemate had come bck from pavillion and bought a box of Egg Tart....well it was kinda nice...and remind me of the tart i ate when i was in sabah.....well is nice..but the fillings...kinda like not enuf egg custard...mayb if they add more egg den is damn nice...heaven...lolz....
John King....

Ooo...Yummy...slurpppss

'Sou Pei Tan Tart'...yummy

Muehehe....

4 comments:

Webmaster said...

eh what the hell, i'm always here in klang ok. you come and find me then i take you go eat luu T____T

john king's WAAAA they say the pastry there got 1000 folds wan leh.

Da Devil said...

lolz...den find 1 day go there lor...

john king's pastry 1000 folds?means?

Rosso said...

HEHE...kesian dia kelas dah start :P

Melissa said...

Egg tart!!!! I haven't had one in months... Crave crave crave... haha~